Personnel

Management Board

Ahti Kallaste
Member of the Management Board

 

Doctors

   

Riina Kallaste 
Rehabilitation physician

 

     

Urve Õim                                               Anne Perli
Pediatric neurologist                        Neurologist

 

Anait Vashchenko
Nurse

 

Physio- and occupational therapy department

     

Maria Ivantšenko                              Mattias Meinart
Physiotherapist                                   Physiotherapist

 

     

Maari Sinilaid                                      Mari-Liis Juul
Physiotherapist                                   Physiotherapist

 

     

Tuuli Sirk                                              Silver Türk
Physiotherapist                                   Physiotherapist                                 

 

   

Ksenija Zhuravleva                                   
Physiotherapist (incl. pediatric)

 

     

 Eva Suits                                               Mari-Liis Juul
 Lymphatic therapist                         Lymphatic therapist

 

     

Katrin Klementsov                                                 
Occupational therapist                      

 

     

Irina Stelmahhova                           Ahti Luhakivi
Massage therapist (pediatric)       Massage therapist

 

Speech and cognitive therapy department

     

Mare Revin                                           Anti Valk
Psychologist                                         Psychologist

 

     

Oksana Melnichuk                           Svetlana Smirnova 
Psychologist                                         Psychologist      

 

     

Zoya Ordina                                         Konstantin Tihhonov
Psychologist                                         Psychologist 

 

     

Mihhail Beljajev                                 
Clinical psychologist                         

 

     

Evi Tammeveski                               Anna-Bret Vehik
Special education teacher            Special education teacher 

 

Maria Sargsyan                               
Special education teacher             

 

     

Kadi Lukanenok                                Jelena Tulenkova
Speech therapist (Estonian)          Speech therapist (Estonian, Russian)                     

 

     

Irina Zamatajeva                              Svetlana Alševskaja
Speech therapist (Russian)            Speech therapist (Russian)

 

Rehabilitation coordinating 

     

Leena Tauk                                           Margit Roodla
Rehabilitation coordinator             Rehabilitation administrator                                                                                                        

 

Social worker

Piret Vaikma
Social pedagogue

 

Administrative department

Agnes Napp
Department head

 

Administrators

     

Eve Leinola                                          Ülle Laut

 

     

Irina Pirogova                                    Pille Simmo

 

Housewives

     

Oksana Pasitšnik                             Olga Fadeeva